Arctic Raspberry - Perfume extract. (Åkerbär). Perfume oil

Arctic Raspberry - Rubus Arcticus (Åkerbär). New product 2021.

Perfume extract - reconstituted. Nature-identical concentrate (chemical). Manufactured in Grasse, France.

Odour: Arctic raspberry.

Colour: Pale Orange-yellow

Scent of origin: Älvsbyn Sweden

To extract the components (CAS), a heating process with very high heat has been applied. The scents are therefore the dried scent of the berry.

 There is nothing more characteristic in Norrbotten than Arctic rapsberry. The Arctic rapsberry flower is the landscape flower in Norrbotten. The berry grows in meadows and in ditches down to the coast. They thrive especially near watercourses. The berry ripens in August. The recreated scent of Arctic Raspberry can be described as a mixture of: berry / fruity sweet scent with hints of evergreen, raspberry, violet green leaves citrus, banana, pineapple and pear. To extract the components (CAS), a very high heat heating process has been applied. The scents are therefore the dried scent of the berry. 

Here is the technical Data Sheet for download; TDS 

Arctic Raspberry is one of Sweden's and perhaps the world's most exclusive berries. The berry grows mainly in the north of Sweden, where the winters are long and severe, which means that few have tasted them. The intensity of the berry can be compared to the saffron's own distinct taste and aroma. There is nothing like it.

In the middle of the 18th century, Carl von Linné described the Arctic Raspberry with "The berries surpass all European berries by their exquisite smell and taste"

Arctic Raspberry is Norrbotten's landscape flower and the berry is also called The Ruby of Norrbotten. In appearance, the berry resembles cloudberries. It tastes both sweet and sour and has a fresh sweet raspberry / wild strawberry tast

Passar utmärkt som rumsdoft.


Detta är inte en parfym! Detta är ett kemiskt koncentrat för tex parfymtillverkning och ska inte användas om koncentrat direkt på huden utan som en del av en parfym eller en doftprodukt som till exempel tvål, schampoo, balsam, rumsspray, mjukmedel osv. 

Please notice, this is not an edp (Perfume). This is a chemical concentrate for perfume creations. It should not be applied directly on skinn as a concentrate, it should be used as part of a fragrance or a scented product for example soap, shampoo, conditioner, room spray, fabrik softener, etc.

Raw material' s use levels max.

Fine Fragrance : 2.48%

Eau de Toilette : 2.48%

Fragrance creams : 2.48%

Skin contact products (other) : 2.48%

Rinse-off products : 2.48%

Children products : Not suitable for children under 3 years. 2.48% under 6 years

Sunscreen products : No restriction - use at the usual rates

Use levels max. others :

Candle : No restriction - use at the usual rates

Room fragrances : No restriction - use at the usual rates


When purshasing this product the buyer accepts the following terms:

The customer  agrees that the specific product will not be sold by the customer to other customers of the customer or to any other person or entity or third party. The same agreement is valid for all adjustments of the specific recipes and/or formulas sprung from the bought product. The customer can not sell forward or copy the product.  Owner of the formula is SCENTS FROM NORRA NORRLAND AB unless other is agreed upon.


259 kr



Doftpinnar, 3 st 12 cm

Så populär att den är slut i lager. Skriv upp dej på Tjing-paxa-listan och bevaka produkten. Du blir först att veta när den finns i lager igen.