Cloudberry - Perfume extract. (Hjortron). 5 ml

Cloudberrry - Rubus Chamaemorus (Hjortron). New product 2021.

Perfume extract - reconstituted. Nature-identical concentrate (chemical). Manufactured in Grasse, France.

Odour of  Arctic cloudberry

Colour: Very Pale Yellow

Scent of origin: Piteå Sweden

The berry Cloudberry is a rare and nobel price of art from the arctic nature. Harvets period is in third and fourth week of July. Some years there´s "none to find" next year could be a very good year. 2020 is one of the best years in human memory. The harvest is done by foot - somewhere in the forest in northern part of Sweden - wherever they decide to grow this year. The berry is freshly sour with a slight bitterness. 

To extract the components (CAS), a heating process with very high heat has been applied. The scents are therefore the dried scent of the berry.

Cloudberry or the gold of the forest grow on bogs. The golden yellow berry ripens in July / August and has a long ripening period. The berry season can therefore extend for several weeks, sometimes up to 4-6 weeks. Not all years are berrry years and not all years are cloudberry years. It can therefore be a long time between the years when it is possible to pick several kilos of cloudberries per person. Most of the time the bogs are inaccessible and can also be difficult to reach. The scent of cloudberries can be described as a mixture of; berry / fruity citrus, mild rose, mildly floral, violet leaves, bitter almond and anise. To extract the components (CAS), a very high heat heating process has been applied. The scents are therefore the dried scent of the berry.

TDS 

Detta är inte en parfym! Detta är ett kemiskt koncentrat för tex parfymtillverkning och ska inte användas om koncentrat direkt på huden utan som en del av en parfym eller en doftprodukt som till exempel tvål, schampoo, balsam, rumsspray, mjukmedel osv. 

Please notice, this is not an edp (Perfume). This is a chemical concentrate for perfume creations. It should not be applied directly on skinn as a concentrate, it should be used as part of a fragrance or a scented product for example soap, shampoo, conditioner, room spray, fabrik softener, etc.



Raw material' s use levels max.

Fine Fragrance : 2.49%

Eau de Toilette : 2.49%

Fragrance creams : 2.49%

Skin contact products (other) : 2.49%

Rinse-off products : 2.49%

Children products : Not suitable for children under 3 years. 2.49% under 6 years

Sunscreen products : No restriction - use at the usual rates

Use levels max. others :

Candle : No restriction - use at the usual rates

Room fragrances : No restriction - use at the usual rates


When purshasing this product the buyer accepts the following terms:

The customer  agrees that the specific product will not be sold by the customer to other customers of the customer or to any other person or entity or third party. The same agreement is valid for all adjustments of the specific recipes and/or formulas sprung from the bought product. The customer can not sell forward or copy the product.  Owner of the formula is SCENTS FROM NORRA NORRLAND AB unless other is agreed upon.


229 kr



Doftpinnar

Så populär att den är slut i lager. Skriv upp dej på Bevaka produkt, och du blir fört att veta när den finns i lager igen.